List Of Families And Species - Dicotyledonae
Monocotyledonae
Dicotyledonae
Fungi
 
 
Dicotyledonae    
MORACEAE 1961 Ficus cf. carica
OLACACEAE 2136 Ximenia caffra Sond. var. caffra
POLYGONACEAE 2204 Oxygonum alatum Burch.
AMARANTHACEAE 2299 Amaranthus hybridus L. subsp. hybridus
2299 Amaranthus thunbergii Moq.
ANNONACEAE 2729 Annona stenophylla Engl. & Diels subsp. nana (Exell) N.Robson
FABACEAE - Mimosoideae 3446 Acacia erioloba E.Mey.
3446 Acacia erubescens Welw. ex Oliv.
3446 Acacia fleckii Schinz
3446 Acacia tortilis (Forsk.) Hayne
 
 
FABACEAE - Caesalpinioideae 3474 Burkea africana Hook
3490 Guibourtia coleosperma (Benth.) J.Leonard
3507 Baikiaea plurijuga Harms
3528 Bauhinia petersiana Bolle subsp. macrantha (Oliv.) Brummitt & J.H.Ross
3528 Bauhinia urbaniana Schinz
3528 Tylosema esculentum (Burch.) A.Schreib.
3530 Dialium englerianum Henriq.
3536 Chamaecrista absus (L.) Irwin & Barneby
3536 Chamaecrista biensis (Steyaert) Lock
3557 Hoffmannseggia burchellii (DC) Benth. ex Oliv.
3561 Peltophorum africanum Sond.
 
 
FABACEAE - Papilionoideae 3612 Baphia massaiensis Tamb. subsp. obovata (Schinz) Brummitt
3718 Tephrosia cephalanta Welw. ex Baker var. decumbens Welw. ex Baker
3718 Tephrosia lupinifolia DC.
3718 Tephrosia cf. oxygona Welw. ex Baker
3718 Tephrosia cf. purpurea (L.) Pers.
3828 Pterocarpus angolensis DC.
3834 Lonchocarpus nelsii (Schinz) Heering & Grimme subsp. nelsii
3897 Rhynchosia caribaea (Jacq.) DC.
3905 Vigna lobatifolia Baker
3906 Otoptera burchellii DC.
BURSERACEAE 4151 Commiphora cf. angolensis Engl.
POLYGALACEAE 4275 Securidaca longepedunculata Fresen.
DICHAPETALACEAE 4283 Dichapetalum cymosum (Hook.) Engl.
4283 Dichapetalum rhodesicum Sprague & Hutch.
EUPHORBIACEAE 4348 Croton gratissimus Burch. subsp. gratissimus
4424 Ricinus communis L.
4444 Lonchocarpus nelsii (Schinz) Heering & Grimme subsp. nelsii
4463 Schinziophyton rautanenii (Schinz) Radcliffe-Sm.
ANACARDIACEAE 4558 Sclerocarya birrea (A.Rich.) Hochst. subsp. caffra (Sond.) Kokwaro
4589 Ozoroa insignis Delile subsp. latifolia (Engl.) R.R.Fern.
4589 Ozoroa paniculosa (Sond.) R.R.& A.Fern. var. paniculosa
4589 Ozoroa schinzii (Engl.) R.R. & A.Fern.
4594 Rhus marlothii Engl.
4594 Rhus tenuinervis Engl.
4563 Lannea edulis (Sond.) Engl. var. edulis
CELASTRACEAE 4662 Salacia luebertii Loes.
RHAMNACEAE 4861 Ziziphus mucronata Willd. subsp. mucronata
TILIACEAE 4966 Grewia avellana Hiern
4966 Grewia bicolor C.Juss.
4966 Grewia falcistipula K.Schum.
4966 Grewia flava DC.
4966 Grewia flavescens C.Juss. var. flavescens
4966 Grewia retinervis Burret
MALVACEAE 5013 Hibiscus sabdariffa L.
5013 Hibiscus cf. schinzii Guerke
BOMBACACEAE 5023 Adansonia digitata L.
STERCULIACEAE 5047 Melhania burchellii DC.
5056 Hermannia tomentosa (Turcz.) Schinz ex Engl.
OCHNACEAE 5112 Ochna pulchra Hook.
PASSIFLORACEAE 5370 Adenia repanda (Burch.) Engl.
COMBRETACEAE 5538 Combretum albopunctatum Suess.
5538 Combretum collinum Fresen.
5538 Combretum engleri Schinz
5538 Combretum hereroense Schinz subsp. hereroense
5538 Combretum platypetalum Welw. ex Lawson subsp. baumii (Engl. & Gilg.) Exell
5538 Combretum psidioides Welw.
5538 Combretum zeyheri Sond.
5544 Terminalia sericea Burch. ex DC.
EBENACEAE 6406 Diospyros chamaethamnus Mildbr.
LOGANACEAE 6460 Strychnos cocculoides Baker
6460 Strychnos pungens Soler.
APOCYNACEAE 6589 Diplorhynchus condylocarpon (Muell. Arg.) Pichon
PERIPLOCACEAE 6747 Raphionacme velutina Schltr.
ASCLEPIADACEAE 6874 Ceropegia sp.
6874 Ceropegia multiflora Baker subsp. tentaculata (N.E.Br.) H.E.Huber
6883 Duvalia polita N.E.Br. var. polita
6891 Gymnema sylvestre (Retz.) Schult.
6924 Fockea angustifolia K.Schum.
CONVOLVULACEAE 6997 Merremia palmata Hallier f.
6997 Merremia tridentata (L.) Hallier f. subsp. angustifolia (Jacq.) Ooststr. var. pubescens Rendle
7003 Ipomea sinensis (Desr.) Choisy subsp. blepharosepala (Hochst. ex A.Rich.) Verdc. ex A.Meeuse
LAMIACEAE 7191 Clerodendron dekindtii Gürke
7191 Clerodendron uncinatum Schinz
7366 Becium filamentosum (Forssk.) Chiov.
SOLANACEAE 7407 Solanum delagoense Dunal
RUBIACEAE 8351 Pygmaeothamnus zeyheri (Sond.) Robyns var. zeyheri
8351 Vangueria infausta Burch. subsp. infausta
8352 Psydrax livida (Hiern) Bridson
8360 Ancylanthos bainesii Hiern
CUCURBITACEAE 8568 Ficus cf. carica
8569 Ximenia caffra Sond. var. caffra
8591 Oxygonum alatum Burch.
8598 Amaranthus hybridus L. subsp. hybridus
8599 Amaranthus thunbergii Moq.
8599 Annona stenophylla Engl. & Diels subsp. nana (Exell) N.Robson
8628 Coccinia rehmannii Cogn.
ASTERACEAE 9499 Pleiotaxis antunesii O.Hoffm.
  Top top
 
  © 2000-2014 Sigrid Leger, Brüchlins 20a, D-87724 Ottobeuren, Germany